Difference between revisions of "F14"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→AIM-54) |
m (→AIM-54) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
There | There | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; color; green;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; color; green;" | ||
| − | | [[File:33.png|thumb|none|258x258px]] | + | |A-47 |
| − | + | |[[File:33.png|thumb|none|258x258px]] | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|A-60 | |A-60 | ||
| + | |[[File:A-60 Motor.png|thumb|left|249x249px|upright=0.35]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:C47 Motor.png|thumb|left|271x271px|upright=0.35]] | + | |C-47 |
| + | |[[File:C47 Motor.png|thumb|left|271x271px|upright=0.35]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:16, 15 July 2019
Contents
DCS F-14 A/A introductory Guide
Introduction
Weapons
AIM-54
The AIM-54 will be the most used A/A weapon for the F14 and is unique to this aircraft.
There
| A-47 | |
| A-60 | |
| C-47 |
AIM-7
M
AIM-9
L
M
Pilot Seat